CONTACT DETAILS OF SENIOR OFFICER OF BSNL BIHAR CIRCLE

 
 
Circle Office, Patna
Unit
Designation
Name
Code
Office
Fax
E-mail Id
CGM Cell
Chief General Manager
Devendra Singh
0612
2223034
2220100
cgm_bihar@bsnl.co.in
General Manager (Finance)
R.C. Rao
0612
2234650
2230688
PRO
S.K Sen
0612
2213055
2210060
CFA
General Manager (CFA)
M S Dhaker
0612
2236869
2221681
msdhaker@bsnl.co.in
Dy. General Manager (Plg)
C. P. Singh
0612
2239915
2239982
cpsingh1@bsnl.co.in
Dy. General Manager (Op.)
P C Das
0612
2213089
Dy. General Manager (PG)
Smt. Anju Rai Chaudhary
0612
2213456
agmcommlbihar@gmail.com
CM
General Manager (CM)
Basant Kr. Gupta
0612
2200320
2200319
Dy.General Manager (CM)
Mayank Kumar
0612
2202002
2202199
Admin
General Manager (Admin)
Manoj Kumar
0612
2227500
Dy.General Manager (Admin)
K. K. Ambashta
0612
2224093
2227300
dgmabsnlbr@gmail.com
S & M
General Manager(S&M)
Basant Kr. Gupta
0612
2220090
Enterprise Bussiness
General Manager (EB)
Manoj Kumar
0612
2220028
Civil
CE(Civil)
J.B.Singh
0612
2506092
2596368
Electrical
SE(Electrical)
V.B. Chakrapani
0612
2200912
2200829
Other Unit
Chief General Manager(BBNL)
G. S. Chaturvedi
0612
2201291
2232532
Chief General Manager(BBNL)(F)
Abdhesh Kumar
0612
2200688
 
cgmbbnlbh2@gmail.com
CCA, Bihar
Sachidanand
0612
2223508
2223509
Term Cell DDG
Arjun Singh
0612
2506220
2506362
General Manager (ETR)
Manoj Kr Bhakta
0612
2202233
2213091
General Manager (ETP)
Aditya Prakash
0612
2226200
Bhagalpur Bussiness Area
Operational Area
Designation
Name
Code
Office
Fax
E-mail ID
Bhagalpur
General Manager
Mahesh Kumar
0641
2400001
2400699
gmtdbgp@gmail.com
Katihar
Dy. General Manager
R.R. Kattimai
06452
230000
230001
dgmkatihar@gmail.com
Kishanganj
Divisional Engineer
Priya Ranjan
06456
222900
226000
tdeksg@bsnl.co.in
Munger
Divisional Engineer
S.K Majumdar
06344
224444
223010
sisir.majumdar@rediffmail.com
Darbhanga Bussiness Area
Operational Area
Designation
Name
Code
Office
Fax
E-mail ID
Darbhanga
General Manager
Kamlesh Kukreti
06272
220000
233599
gm_dbn@bsnl.co.in
Begusarai
Divisional Engineer
S.K.Pathak
06243
242600
dmbsnlbegusarai@gmail.com
Khagaria
Divisional Engineer
S.K.Pathak
06244
222600
222501
skpathakbsnl@gmail.com
Madhubani
Divisional Engineer
Suman Kr. Jha
06276
226800
226801
tdmmadhubani@gmail.com
Saharsa
Divisional Engineer
Q.Alam
06478
224000
224400
tdmsaharsa@gmail.com
Samastipur
Divisional Engineer
Jitendra Kumar
06274
227800
227755
tdm_smp@bsnl.co.in
Gaya Bussiness Area
Operational Area
Designation
Name
Code
Office
Fax
E-mail ID
Gaya
General Manager
R.S. Verma
0631
2222222
2222355
ssahead.gaya@gmail.com
Sasaram
Divisional Engineer
P.D Singh
06184
223444
222343
tdm.sasaram@gmail.com
Muzaffarpur Bussiness Area
Operational Area
Designation
Name
Code
Office
Fax
E-mail ID
Muzaffarpur
General Manager
Krishna Mohan Srivastava
0621
2249999
2227788
gm_mzp@bsnl.co.in
Chapra
Dy. General Manager
S.K.Thakur
06182
235666
238400
gmtdchapra@gmail.com
Bettiah
Divisional Engineer
Arun Kumar
06254
246655
246601
operationalheadbth@gmail.com
Motihari
Divisional Engineer
Harendra Kumar
06252
232000
232100
tdmmotihari@gmail.com
Hajipur
Divisional Engineer
Sanjay Kumar
06224
275000
272700
deinternal.bsnl@gmail.com
Patna Bussiness Area
Operational Area
Designation
Name
Code
Office
Fax
E-mail ID
Patna
Principal General Manager
S.Rajhansh
0612
2235700
2225600
pgm_ptd@bsnl.co.in
Dy. General Manager (Plg/TransEast/West)
Rajeev Ranjan
0612
2225700
Dy. General Manager (Admn & Rural-PTD))
G.C. Singhal
0612
2506199
Dy. General Manager (Biharsharif)
Binod Kr. Prabhakar
06112
Ara
Divisional Engineer
Sudhir Kumar
06182
236555
239469
deplgara@gmail.com